Arnold Academy

Arnold Academy

Arnold Academy

Tel: 01582 616400
Email: admin@arnoldacademy.org.uk

Life at Arnold Academy Life at Arnold Academy Life at Arnold Academy Life at Arnold Academy Life at Arnold Academy Life at Arnold Academy Life at Arnold Academy Life at Arnold Academy Life at Arnold Academy Life at Arnold Academy Life at Arnold Academy Life at Arnold Academy

Staff

ARNOLD ACADEMY TEACHING STAFF

To contact a member of staff by email, just click on their name in the table below.  Staff will endeavour to respond to your email within two working days.  If your query is urgent please contact the School Office on 01582 616400. 

Senior Leadership Team

Role Outline

 

Mr Steve Kelly

Headteacher 

Mrs Catherine McManus

Deputy Headteacher;

Lead Designated Safeguarding Officer 

Mrs Karen Wildey

Business Manager 

Mrs Rachel Bradford

Assistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning);

Teacher of RE, History 

Mr Spencer Rudkin

Assistant Headteacher (Behaviour & Attendance);

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer;

Leader of Restorative Practice; Teacher of Maths 

Miss Angie Wright

Leader of KS2; Teacher of KS2 

Mrs Deborah Bastiani

Leader of Personal Development; Leader of Science

Mr Greg Davis

Leader of Assessment and Monitoring;

Leader of Geography; Teacher of Maths;

Educational Visits Coordinator

Teaching staff

Role Outline

Tutor Group

Mr Rob Baker

Leader of Music

Miss Emma Blakey

Teacher of English

C1

Mr Diccon Burr

Teacher of Food & Textiles

G3

Mr Neill Campbell

SENDCo; Teacher of KS2

 

Mrs Georgie Chappell

Cover Supervisor

Ms Julia Chippendale

Instructor of RM

Miss Robyn Clerkin

Cover Supervisor (Maternity Leave)

 

Mrs Donna Conquest

Teacher of KS2

5DC

Miss Jess Cooke

Leader of Physical Education

S1 

Mrs Caitlin Cooper

Leader of English (KS3); Year 6 Pastoral Leader

 

Ms Anya Cusack

Teacher of KS2; Year 5 Pastoral Leader

 

Mr Jake Devereux

Teacher of Geography

S2

Ms Hayley Dunnigan

Leader of Chiltern

 

Mrs Caroline Evans

Teacher of KS2

5CE

Miss Cristina Ferrer Carrasco

Teacher of Science

G1

Mrs Alice Greenard

Teacher of KS2

5AG

Mrs Jane Hawkins

Leader of Mathematics

Mr Stephen Hill

Teacher of Music 

 

Miss Charlotte Hughes

Teacher of English & Humanities

S3

Mrs Lisa Hutchins

Assistant Leader of Maths

6LH 

Mrs Fabienne Jones

Teacher of French

6FJ

Miss Mariann Jones

Teacher of Science; Year 7 Pastoral Leader

 

Miss Kelly Lara

Teacher of English

6KL

Mr Graham Lumley

Teacher of KS2

6GL

Miss Kelly Moncrieffe

Teacher of KS2 & KS3; Cover Teacher 

6KM

Mrs Tina Mundy

Leader of English (KS2)

Mr James Murphy

Teacher of KS2

5JM

Miss Rebecca Pottinger

Cover Supervisor

5RP

Mr Martin Pullen

Teacher of KS2

C2

Mrs Clare Purcell

Leader of PSHCE and ETC

G2

Miss Sophia Quyyum

Leader of Art & Design Technology

B3

Mr John Shaw

Leader of History

B2

Mr Karim Tfifha

Leader of Boys' Physical Education

B1

Mrs Sheena Walia

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Dana White

Teacher of KS2

5DW

Miss Carol Wood

Teacher of KS2 

6CW

Non-teaching Staff

Role Outline

 
Mrs Donna Ptolomey Pastoral Support Coordinator (KS2)
Mrs Lisa Wilson

Pastoral Support Coordinator (KS3)

Mrs Sharon Wise-Sharp

Pastoral Support Coordinator (KS3);

Year 8 Pastoral Leader

 
Mrs Annalise McKenna Senior Teaching Assistant  
Mr Will Sides Learning Mentor  
Mrs Frances Hayden Attendance Officer